Dr. David J. Worhunsky
Last updated: Aug 29, 2022

Dr. David J. Worhunsky

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063738177

Dr. David J. Worhunsky M.D.

Surgeon

He is located at 800 Rose Street in Lexington, KY 40536. Can help patients with the following: Anal Fissure, Cancer, Esophageal Cancer, Gangrene, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Sebaceous Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063738177. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 323-5625.

Conditions treated

Dr. David J. Worhunsky, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David J. Worhunsky.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Payments received

Drug payment

KCI USA $122

Other

Food and Beverage $123

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Surgeons?

Out of the 140 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Oscar Ignacio Moreno-Ponte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room C224 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Justin David Hilliard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 740 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Jonathan Carlin Berger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 403 East 34th Street Floor 3 New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Thomas Keith Hines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1204 East Cheves Street Florence, 29506, SC
Dr. Tong Gan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 Lake Drive Southeast Suite 205 Grand Rapids, 49546, MI
Dr. Bernard Mark Evers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Joseph Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Mark Daniel Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 South Broadway Lexington, 40504, KY
Dr. Anh-Thu Hoang Le
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1235 East Cherokee Street Springfield, 65804, MO
Dr. Jennifer Marie Whittington
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. David J. Worhunsky accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David J. Worhunsky accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. David J. Worhunsky treat?

Dr. David J. Worhunsky provides treatment for Anal Fissure, Cancer, Esophageal Cancer, Gangrene, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Sebaceous Cyst. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. David J. Worhunsky?

Dr. David J. Worhunsky's office is located at 800 Rose Street in Lexington, KY 40536.